Frantz Nursery

Tupelo Sour Gum Tree

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TREES

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Nyssa sylvatica

Common Name: Tupelo, Sour Gum Tree

Product Size: #36

Description

  • 30'x20'tall and wide. Pyramidal shape. Slow to
  • medium growth. Long lasting Fall colors in yellow,
  • red and orange. Full sun. Regular water.