Frantz Nursery

Thrift Sea Pink

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • PERENNIAL

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Armeria maritima

Common Name: Thrift, Sea Pink

Product Size: #01

Description

  • Moderate grower to 6 inches tall. Beautiful dark
  • pink blooms in late winter. Evergreen and frost
  • hardy. Low water and maintenance. Full to part sun