Frantz Nursery

St Johns Wort

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • GROUNDCOVER

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Hypericum calycinum

Common Name: St. John's Wort

Product Size: #01

Description

  • 1'tall, dense groundcover, spreading by under-
  • ground stems. Bright yellow blossoms, 3 inches
  • across in Summer. Fast growing. Moderate water.