Frantz Nursery

SeaLavender Statice

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • PERENNIAL

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Limonium perezi

Common Name: Sea-Lavender, Statice

Product Size: #05

Description

  • 2x2 clumping perennial blooms off and on all year,
  • even winter! Can be frost tender , keep hydrated.
  • full / part sun. Butterfly and hummingbird fave.