Frantz Nursery

Red Matipo Mapou

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • SHRUBS

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Myrsine africana

Common Name: Red Matipo, Mapou

Product Size: #05

Description

  • 3X3 SHRUB WITH SMALL DARK LEAVES AND REDDISH STEMS
  • IS A SOFTER LOOK THAN BOXWOOD. GREAT TOPIARY PLANT
  • LOOKS GOOD IN ARRANGEMENTS. FULL/PART SUN. AVE H20