Frantz Nursery

Red Maple Red Sunset

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TREES

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Acer r. 'Red Sunset'

Common Name: Red Maple 'Red Sunset'

Product Size: #36

Description

  • 40'x 20'tall and wide. Pyramid or oval shape.
  • Brilliant orange/red Fall color. Fast grower.
  • Sun/partial shade. Regular water.