Frantz Nursery

Red Maple Bowhall

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TREES

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Acer r. 'Bowhall'

Common Name: Red Maple 'Bowhall'

Product Size: #24

Description

  • 60'x 15' Tall and wide. Fast, narrow growth habit.
  • Red/orange fall colors. Full sun. Regular water.
  • Full sun/partial shade. Regular to moderate water.