Frantz Nursery

Red Maple Autumn Blaze

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TREES

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Acer f. 'Autumn Blaze'

Common Name: Red Maple 'Autumn Blaze'

Product Size: #24

Description

  • 50X40 Deciduous tree with upright conical shape.
  • It's new growth opens red and turns red again in
  • the fall. Full sun. Deep water. Disease resistant.