Frantz Nursery

Red Hot Poker Torch Lily

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • PERENNIAL

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Kniphofia uvaria

Common Name: Red Hot Poker, Torch Lily

Product Size: #05

Description

  • 3 FOOT TALL VARIETY BLOOMS IN SHADES OF CORAL ORA-
  • GE AND YELLOW. NEEDS REGULAR WATER TO BLOOM.
  • ATTRACTS HUMMINGBIRDS