Frantz Nursery

Prunus car Compacta columnl

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TREES

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Prunus car. 'Compacta' column

Common Name: Prunus car. 'Compacta' columnl

Product Size: #15

Description

  • 12'x 6' tall & wide. Densely branched evergreen
  • upright shrub. Useful as hedge, good sheared.Bears
  • creamy, fragrant flowers. Sun. Reg water.