Frantz Nursery

Privet European Privet

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TOPIARY

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Ligustrum 'Texanum' 3 Tier

Common Name: Privet, European Privet

Product Size: #05

Description

  • Topiary with dark green foliage. Prune to maintain
  • shape. Unique shaped ornamental,perfect for ground
  • or containers. Sun,part shade. Regular water.