Frantz Nursery

Privet European Privet

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TREES

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Ligustrum 'Texanum' Column

Common Name: Privet, European Privet

Product Size: #24

Description

  • Column. Prune to maintain the shape of this
  • evergreen, dense plant. Dark green with small
  • white flowers. Sun, part shade. Regular water.