Frantz Nursery

Mountain Cedar Cedar Juniper

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • GROUNDCOVER

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Juniperus h. 'Bar Harbor'

Common Name: Mountain Cedar, Cedar Juniper

Product Size: #01

Description

  • 1'x8'tall and wide.Evergreen narrow leaf perennial
  • Feathery blue-gray foliage turns plum colored in
  • Winter. Fast grower. Sun. Regular water.