Frantz Nursery

Mountain Cedar Cedar Juniper

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • SHRUBS

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Juniperus c. 'Old Gold'

Common Name: Mountain Cedar, Cedar Juniper

Product Size: #05

Description

  • 4'x8'tall and wide. Evergreen shrub with dense,
  • upright branches. New growth golden yellow color.
  • Very tough. Sun. Do not overwater in heavy soils.