Frantz Nursery

Mountain Cedar Cedar Juniper

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • SHRUBS

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Juniperus 'Sea Green'

Common Name: Mountain Cedar, Cedar Juniper

Product Size: #01

Description

  • MULCH GROUND TO SUPRESS WEEDS WHILE PLANT FILLS IN
  • GREEN SELECTION WITH FOUNTAINLIKE, ARCHING FOLIAGE
  • FULL TO PART SUN, EXTRA WATER IN THE HEAT