Frantz Nursery

Mountain Cedar Cedar Juniper

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • GROUNDCOVER

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Juniperus s. 'Buffalo'

Common Name: Mountain Cedar, Cedar Juniper

Product Size: #01

Description

  • 1'x8'tall and wide.Evergreen narrow leaf perennial
  • groundcover. Soft, leathery bright green foliage.
  • Medium growth habit. Sun. Regular water.