Frantz Nursery

Mountain Cedar Cedar Juniper

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TREES

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Juniperus 'Blue Point' Column

Common Name: Mountain Cedar, Cedar Juniper

Product Size: #07

Description

  • Narrowed leaf, columnar or conical
  • shaped evergreen shrub. Prune to control shape.
  • Medium grower. Sun and heat. Regular water.