Frantz Nursery

Mountain Cedar Cedar Juniper

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • GROUNDCOVER

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Juniperus h. 'Wiltonii'

Common Name: Mountain Cedar, Cedar Juniper

Product Size: #05

Description

  • 6 inches tall x 6 foot wide. Blue tint and narrow
  • leaves create a dense picture. Evergreen, fine
  • texture. Full sun. Moderate water.