Frantz Nursery

Mountain Cedar Cedar Juniper

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • SHRUBS

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Juniperus 'Wichita Blue'

Common Name: Mountain Cedar, Cedar Juniper

Product Size: #05

Description

  • 10 TO 15 TALL AND 4 WIDE, THIS BLUE BEAUTY IS AN
  • EXCELLENT CHOICE FOR POTS, SCREENS, AND AROUND
  • FOUNDATIONS. FULL OR PART SUN. REGULAR WATER