Frantz Nursery

Mountain Cedar Cedar Juniper

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TOPIARY

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Juniperus 'Sea Green' Spiral

Common Name: Mountain Cedar, Cedar Juniper

Product Size: #15

Description

  • Evergreen, narrowleaf spiral topiary. Prune to
  • hold shape. Medium growth habit. Great in pots or
  • in the ground. Sun/part shade. Moderate water.