Frantz Nursery

Mountain Cedar Cedar Juniper

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TREES

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Juniperus 'Skyrocket' Column

Common Name: Mountain Cedar, Cedar Juniper

Product Size: #15

Description

  • RAPID GROWER IS 3 WIDE BY 15 TALL. EXCELLENT FOR
  • CONTAINERS, SCREENS, OR AROUND FOUNDATIONS. BLUE
  • GREY FOLIAGE COMPLEMENTS MODERN GARDENS