Frantz Nursery

Mountain Cedar Cedar Juniper

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TREES

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Juniperus c. 'Spartan' Column

Common Name: Mountain Cedar, Cedar Juniper

Product Size: #15

Description

  • Evergreen, narrow leaf juniper makes great screen.
  • Medium growth habit. Plant 4-5' apart. Sun/part
  • shade. Moderate water.