Frantz Nursery

Mountain Cedar Cedar Juniper

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • GROUNDCOVER

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Juniperus h. 'Prince of Wales'

Common Name: Mountain Cedar, Cedar Juniper

Product Size: #05

Description

  • GROUNDCOVER VARIETY GROWS 8 INCHES TALL AND 8- 10
  • FEET WIDE. MEDIUM GREEN FOLIAGE TURNS PURPLISH IN
  • THE COLD. REGULAR WATER. FULL OR PART SUN