Frantz Nursery

Mirror Bush Tree Bedstraw

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • GROUNDCOVER

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Coprosma p. 'Verde Vista'

Common Name: Mirror Bush, Tree Bedstraw

Product Size: #01

Description

  • 2.5'x 8'tall and wide. Evergreen with shiny green
  • leaves. Egg shaped fruit, purplish red or blue.
  • Sun or partial shade. Little to regular water.