Frantz Nursery

HostaPlantain LilyGiboshi

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • PERENNIAL

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Hosta 'Patriot'

Common Name: Hosta,Plantain Lily,Giboshi

Product Size: #02

Description

  • 16"x30" Bold margins on contrasting dark
  • green leaves. Produces medium lavender flowers in
  • mid-summer. Afternoon shade. Regular water.