Frantz Nursery

Halls Honeysuckle

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • GROUNDCOVER

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Lonicera j. 'Halliana'

Common Name: Hall's Honeysuckle

Product Size: #01

Description

  • 30'x30' Vigorous vine tolerates heat and little
  • care. White, very fragrant blooms turn yellow. Can
  • be used for erosion control. Little water.