Frantz Nursery

FanTex Ash

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TREES

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Fraxinus v. 'Rio Grande'

Common Name: Fan-Tex Ash

Product Size: #15

Description

  • 35'x40'tall and wide. Fast growing shade tree with
  • yellow Fall color. Does well in hot, dry climates
  • Tolerant of wind burn. Sun. Regular water.