Frantz Nursery

Cliff Pinks Clove Pinks

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • PERENNIAL

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Dianthus g. 'Firewitch'

Common Name: Cliff Pinks, Clove Pinks

Product Size: #01

Description

  • Mid-Spring to Mid-summer growth with pink flowers.
  • Full sun and grows to 10-12" high. Blue foliage.