Frantz Nursery

Camphor Tree Camphorwood

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TREES

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum camphora std

Common Name: Camphor Tree, Camphorwood

Product Size: #36

Description

  • 50'x30-60'tall and wide. Shade from arching vase
  • shape. Evergreen with fragrant leaves. Slower
  • growth habit. Full sun. Regular water.