Frantz Nursery

Calliopsis Tick Weed

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • PERENNIAL

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Coreopsis v. 'Moonbeam'

Common Name: Calliopsis, Tick Weed

Product Size: #01

Description

  • This dense clumping perennial make a great cover
  • in sandy or rocky soils. Daisy like Flowers, low
  • maintenance, low water use. Zones 3-9