Frantz Nursery

Breath of Heaven Diosma

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • SHRUBS

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Coleonema pulchrum

Common Name: Breath of Heaven, Diosma

Product Size: #01

Description

  • 5'x5'tall and wide. Delicate, long slender
  • branches of bright green. Pink flowers in Winter.
  • Sun/half shade. Little water required.