Frantz Nursery

Bears Breech

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • SHRUBS

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Acanthus mollis

Common Name: Bear's Breech

Product Size: #01

Description

  • 4'x4' Tall & wide. Herbacious plant with large oak
  • leaf shaped leaves. Stunning flower spikes. Great
  • for cutting. Needs afternoon shade in our valley.