Frantz Nursery

Bay Laurel Sweet Bay

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • TREES

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Laurus n. 'Saratoga' Multi

Common Name: Bay Laurel, Sweet Bay

Product Size: #24

Description

  • 25'x20'tall and wide. Mediterranean native with
  • fragrant leaves and slow growth habit. Evergreen.
  • Full sun. Moderate water.