Frantz Nursery

Alumroot Coral Bells

Botanical or Common Name

Category

Size

Plant Type

  • PERENNIAL

Plant Details

Botanical Name: Heuchera 'Canyon Duet'

Common Name: Alumroot, Coral Bells

Product Size: #01

Description

  • WESTERN NATIVE IS EVERGREEN, LOW GROWING WITH SPR-
  • ING TIME FLOWER SPIKES THAT ATTRACT HUMMINGBIRDS.
  • SHADE IN THE AFTERNOON, LOW WATER NEEDS